Your legal information:

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ the identity of the various stakeholders in its realization and monitoring:

Owner : Sté Singjan Sabaykay – SARL 810 166 926 00024 au capital de 5000€ – 76 rue des Martyrs 75018 PARIS
Creator : Prasit Singjan
Publisher : Prasit Singjan – +33 667965049
The publisher is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Prasit Singjan – singjansabaikay@hotmail.com
Hosting company : Namecheap – Namecheap, Inc. 11400 W. Olympic Blvd. Suite 200 Los Angeles, CA 90302 USA
Credits:
The legal notice template is provided by Subdelirium.com Legal Notice

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by Sté Singjan Sabaykay, which will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site Sabaykay

The https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ website is updated regularly by Prasit Singjan. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ website is intended to provide information regarding all of the company’s activities.

Sté Singjan Sabaykay endeavors to provide on the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by third-party partners who provide such information.

All information indicated on the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to changes having been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent hardware, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser

.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Sté Singjan Sabaykay owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of : Sté Singjan Sabaykay.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Sté Singjan Sabaykay cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Sté Singjan Sabaykay shall also not be liable for any indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Sté Singjan Sabaykay reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Sté Singjan Sabaykay also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs…).

.

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case Sté Singjan Sabaykay collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him or her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Sté Singjan Sabaykay and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and Cookies.

The https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of Sté Singjan Sabaykay. However, Sté Singjan Sabaykay does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will consequently not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Rejecting the installation of a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

The user can also configure his or her computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://singjan-sabaikaya.com/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

The courts of Paris are the only courts of competent jurisdiction.

10. The main laws involved.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).